CHRONIQUES      INTERVIEWS      LIVE REPORTS        AGENDA       EMISSION

    
s   o   r   t   i   e   s         c   o   n   c   e   r   t   s




A V R I L


21
AVR.
  THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER Le Chabada Angers (49)

22
AVR.
 
HELLFEST WARM UP TOUR 2019 :

DAGOBA +
PRINCESS LEYA +
local support
La Machine
Paris


23
AVR.
  SAINT VITUS +
DOPELORD
Petit Bain Paris

25
AVR.
  CRADLE OF FILFTH La Machine Paris

26
AVR.
  ALL THEM WITCHES La Maroquinerie Paris

26
AVR.
  DREAMCATCHER +
ACCOUSTIC WILD +
BLOOD IN PARADAISE
Blues Devils Orleans (45)

27
AVR.
  EXOCRINE +
ALL MY MEMORIES +
ARTIFEX +
ENKARNIS
Le Klub Paris

27
AVR.
  OUT OF MY EYES Backstage By The Mill Paris

27
AVR.
  TOYS +
THE ARSENICS +
MOMOSA
QG Paris

28
AVR.
  FROGLEAP Le Petit Bain Paris

28
AVR.
  BATTLE BEAST +
ARJON
Trabendo Paris


M A I

02
MAI.
  PROMETHEE +
WHEN REASONS COLLAPSE +
IANWILL
Gibus Live Paris

03
MAI.
  FATHER BEFOULED +
ENCOFFINATION
Gibus Live Paris

03
MAI.
  BACKYARD BABIES La Maroquinerie Paris

03
MAI.
  AQME +
APPALOOZA
La Caréne Brest (29)

05
MAI.
  LE BAL DES ENRAGES +
TAGADA JONES
Cigale Paris

07
MAI.
  EARTHLESS +
MARS RED SKY
La Maroquinerie Paris

07
MAI.
  BAD RELIGION Trianon Paris

09
MAI.
  BRAINSTORM Petit Bain Paris

09
MAI.
 
BARBEQ-BARBIES +
JADES
La Dame De Canton
Paris


10
MAI.
  MONSTER TRUCK L'Empreinte Savigny Le Temple

11
MAI.
  MONSTER TRUCK Le Forum Vauréal (95)

11
MAI.
  LES CHANTS DE NIHIL +
BOVARY +
ARCHEAN
Le Klub Paris

11
MAI.
  TRAVHELL SESSION :

SMASH HIT COMBO +
RAGARAJA +
RATMAHATTA +
DOWN TRIGGER +
DIZORDER +
DADA BOVIC +
STRAIGHT LANE
Covent Garden Eragny (95)

11
MAI.
  ROCK 'AISNE FESTIVAL #8

SLADE +
TRIGGERFINGER +
NO ONE IS INNOCENT +
KO KO MO +
SWEET SCARLETT
Forum Chausny (02)

12
MAI.
  DYSENTRY +
ANALEPSY +
PARASITIC EJACULATION +
PRAY FOR PAIN
Gibus Live Paris

17
MAI.
  SAMAEL +
HANGMAN'S CHAIR
Petit Bain Paris

17
MAI.
  BLACK BOMB A +
FULLE THROTTLE BABY
La Cave Argenteuil (95)

17+18
MAI.
  COURS OF CHAOS FESTIVAL :

JAG PANZER +
TOKYO BLADE +
AGENT STEEL + ...
Salle Avel Dro
Plovezet (29)


18
MAI.
 

THE FRENCH METAL SHOW :


MANIGANCE +
SEYMINHOL +
MF CREW +
KOB +
LONEWOLF CORP +
SPIRIT +
SWEET NEEDLES +
BIP

Covent Garden Erangy (95)

19
MAI.
  LEECHER +
REMEMBER THE LIGHT +
GHOST OPERA
Le Klub Paris

25
MAI.
  METAL STORY :

KADINJA +
REMEMBER THE LIGHT +
KOZORIA +
HÜRLEMENT +
BALLS OUT
Le Gibus Paris

25
MAI.
  SHOWTIME +
GUNS FOR ILLUSION
Covent Garden Eragny (95)

26
MAI.
  GORGON +
CHABTAN +
NEMOST +
SEKHMET
Gibus Live Paris

28
MAI.
  ALICE IN CHAINS +
BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB
Olympia Paris

29 MAI
au 01
JUI.
  LES MOISSONS DU ROCK  
Juvigny (51)



J U I N

06
JUI.
  OTARGOS +
AD PATRES +NZGL
Le Klub
Paris


07
JUI.
  SYMPHONY X La Machine Paris

08+09
JUI.
  SAMA' ROCK (festival Pagan Folk)

ELUVEITIE +
THE HU +
ARKONA +
SKALD +
GARMARNA +
LUC ARBOGAST +
BOISSON DIVINE
Parc Archéologique de Samara
La Chaussée-Tirancourt (80)


11
JUI.
  CARACH ANGREN +
WOLFHEART +
THE ANTICHRIST +
NEVALRA
La Maroquinerie Paris

15
JUI.
  HANGMAN'S CHAIR Le Trabendo Paris

15
JUI.
  KORITNI Le Forum Vauréal (95)

19
JUI.
  ROB ZOMBIE Bataclan Paris

19+20
JUI.
 
LA GUERRE DU SON
 
Landresse


20
JUI.
  KNOT FEST :

SLIPKNOT +
SABATON +
ROB ZOMBIE +
PAPA ROACH +
AMON AMARTH +
POWERWOLF +
MINISTRY +
SICK OF IT ALL +
BEHEMOTH +
AMARANTHE
  Clisson


21
JUI.
  ZZ TOP Scène Musicale Boulogne-Billancourt

21
JUI.
  BAD WOLVES La Maroquinerie Paris

21+22
+23
JUI.
  HELLFEST   Clisson


28+29
JUI.
  RAMMSTEIN Defense Arena Paris


J U I L L E T


01
JUL.
  GORGASM +
CENOPATH +
DARKALL SLAVES
Gibus Paris

05+06
JUL.
  PLANE R FEST :

Le vendredi :
KORPIKLAANI +
SKINDRED +
JINJER +
BENIGHTED +
RAB +
FOSS

Le samedi :
SOULFLY +
RISE OF THE NORTHSTAR +
FINTROLL +
DARK TRANQUILITY +
AQME +
ACOD +
HORSK
Champ De Foire Colombier-Saugnieu (69)

05
JUL.
  LEPER HARDCORE FEST :
Leper
Belgique


05+06+07
JUL.
  AMERICAN TOURS FESTIVAL :

SCORPIONS +
STRAY CATS +
RIVAL SONS +
THE ROAD HAMMERS +
KNUCKLE HEAD
Parc Expo Tours

06
JUL.
  LIMP BIZKIT Olympia Paris

18
JUL.
  NEUROSIS +
YOB
Bataclan Paris


21-27
JUL.
  METALDAYS
Tolmin
Slovénie



A O U T

01+02+
03+04
AOU.
  XTREME FEST :

TOY DOLLS +
MADBALL +
PROPAGANDHI +
IGNITE +
CANCER BATS +
LIONHEART + ...
Cap Découverte Albi Carnaux

04
AOU.
  QUEENSRYCHE Petit Bain Paris

08
AOU.
  PROPHETS OF RAGE Olympia Paris

15+16
17+18
AOU.
 
MOTOCULTOR FESTIVAL
 
Saint Nolff


24
AOU.
  FESTIVAL 666 :

BLACK BOMB A +
DAGOBA +
LES SALES MAJESTES +
SHAARGHOT +
REDEMPTION +
HOPE DAWN +
SEEDS OF MARY +
THE ROYAL CROWS +
THE SOUNDROOTS +
THE GRASSNAKE +
WE DON'T CARE
 
Cercoux (17)




S E P T E M B R E

06
SEP.
  DREAMCATCHER +
TYTAN
Le Klub Paris

14
SEP.
  PYRENEAN WARRIORS OPEN AIR V :

OMEN +
BLASPHEME +
METALIAN + ...
Site de Juhègeues TORREILLES (66)

14+15
SEP.
  RAISMES FEST 21 :

THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA +
H.E.A.T +
ZODIAC +
ELECTRIC BOYS +
TOKYO BLADE ...
Chateau de la princesse d'Arenberg Raismes (59)


28
SEP.
  NAPALM FEST 2019 :

NO RETURN +
FURIES +
OCTOPIA +
SERENIUS +
UNSCARRED +
GOHRGONE +
OVER THE HEAD +
NEMOST +
PERL
Salle Claude Pouillet Evry-Gregy-Sur-Yerres (77)

28
SEP.
  DREAMCATCHER +
TOLEDO +
IRMINSUL
Black Pearl Laigneville (60)


O C T O B R E

05
OCT.
  AQME Trianon Paris

06
OCT.
  EPICA Elysée Montmartre Paris

08
OCT.
  BETWEEN THE BURIED & ME Le Forum Vauréal (95)

11+12
OCT.
  READY FOR PROG FESTIVAL :

PAIN OF SALVATION +
THERSHLOD +
SPECIAL PROVIDENCE +
ELDRITCH +
ADMIRION +
MANIGANCE +
SHATTERED SKIES +
MOBIUS
Metronum Toulouse

17
OCT.
  KISSIN DYNAMITE +
BLACKRAIN
  Paris

20
OCT.
  AIRBOURNE Cigale Paris

25
OCT.
 
Y&T
Le Forum
Vauréal (95)


25+26
OCT.
  ROCK YOUR BRAIN FEST #7  
Sélestat


26
OCT.
 

FESTIVAL DE VOUZIERS :

SATAN +
FREEDOM CALL +
MANIGANCE +
TITAN +
TENTATION +
EXISTANCE



Vouziers



N O V E M B R E

02
NOV.
  BEYOND THE BLACK Petit Bain Paris

13
NOV.
  HALESTORM Salle Pleyel Paris

16
NOV.
  MASS HYSTERIA La Carene Brest (29)

16
NOV.
  LA GUERRE DES GAULES :

TAGADA JONES +
NO ONE IS INNOCENT + ...
Centre Culturel de Chenée Liège

24
NOV.
  ATTILA +
VEIL OF MAYA
Trabendo Paris

26
NOV.
  WARDRUNA Olympia Paris

26
NOV.
  SACRED REICH L'Empreinte Savigny Le Temple

30
NOV.
  CULT OF LUNA Le Trianon Paris


D E C E M B R E

06
DEC.
  JINJER La Maroquinerie Paris

09
DEC.
  MARILLION Salle Pleyel Paris


J A N V I E R 2020

26
JAN.
  THE DARKNESS La Cigale Paris


reliablecounter